This day on August 10
Acquired: Craig Redmond (1988)
Departed: John Miner (1988) David Haas (1993)

Happy Birthday To: Sam Gagner, oilrfine, LongFellow, TheTooSilentGhost, touchstone, Sour Grape, Becky314, the Green Man, SpaceMoose, dkb19, ruogu1234, GMc99

F.A.Q. Terms of Use F.A.Q. F.A.Q.
Members Members   Search Search     Register Register   Login Login   Home Home
Oilfanforever!!'s Profile
Date Registered:July 06, 2006
Message Count:370 Messages(s) (0.08 average messages per day)
Show all messages by Oilfanforever!!
Real Name:Todd Kaufman
Status: No Cups
Avatar:
Last Message:Mon, 06 May 2019 00:55
Re: Ken Holland accepts Oilers GM offer
Last Visited:Mon, 27 May 2019 22:29
Email:todd.kaufman7@gmail.com
Location:Calgary
Occupation:Radio station sports/news anchor
Interests:hockey, cfl, 80's glam metal
Biography:30 year Oiler fan back to the glory days!! - Here's hoping for a return to glory soon!! GO OILERS GO!!
Date Of Birth:September 27, 1970
Show all messages by Oilfanforever!!


Copyright © OilFans.com 1996-2022.
All content is property of OilFans.com and cannot be used without expressed, written consent from this site.
Questions, comments and suggestions can be directed to oilfans@OilFans.com
Privacy Statement


Hosted by LogicalHosting.ca