This day on September 26
None

Happy Birthday To: Kumquat, oilaz, CarOil, Oilcraze67, CowboyHockey4, Treads78, RDOilerfan, grace_acebedo

F.A.Q. Terms of Use F.A.Q. F.A.Q.
Members Members   Search Search     Register Register   Login Login   Home Home
SLICKERTHANOIL's Profile
Date Registered:October 04, 2009
Message Count:3 Messages(s) (0 average messages per day)
Show all messages by SLICKERTHANOIL
Real Name:Richard M.
Status: No Cups
Last Message:Sat, 31 October 2009 15:00
Re: Review: Edmonton @ Boston (Game #14)
Last Visited:Tue, 03 November 2009 07:53
Email:[Click here to email the user]
Gender:Male
Location:Woodridge Illinois, U.S.A.
Biography:I've been an Oilers fan since the 1982-83 season, that is when I started playing hockey and Wayne Gretzky was my favorite player so naturaly I started following the team he played for and just fell in love with the Oil.
Date Of Birth:December 08, 1971
Show all messages by SLICKERTHANOIL


Copyright © OilFans.com 1996-2022.
All content is property of OilFans.com and cannot be used without expressed, written consent from this site.
Questions, comments and suggestions can be directed to oilfans@OilFans.com
Privacy Statement


Hosted by LogicalHosting.ca