This day on August 13
Acquired: Chris Ferraro (1998)
Departed: Bill McDougall (1993) Bobby Allen (2004)

Happy Birthday To: Ales Hemsky, Big Bart, drummerinblack, oilers_diva05, Loyal2theOil

F.A.Q. Terms of Use F.A.Q. F.A.Q.
Members Members   Search Search     Register Register   Login Login   Home Home
chiefbender's Profile
Date Registered:December 19, 2006
Message Count:766 Messages(s) (0.16 average messages per day)
Show all messages by chiefbender
Real Name:JC
Status: No Cups
Avatar:
Last Message:Wed, 15 January 2014 11:00
Re: Review: Edmonton @ Dallas (Game #49)
Last Visited:Sat, 21 October 2017 07:19
Image:
Email:[Click here to email the user]
Location:Illinois
Occupation:Realtor
Interests:Oilers, Bears, Cubs, Eskimos
Biography:Moved from Edmonton in 1997.
Date Of Birth:March 11, 1970
Show all messages by chiefbender


Copyright © OilFans.com 1996-2022.
All content is property of OilFans.com and cannot be used without expressed, written consent from this site.
Questions, comments and suggestions can be directed to oilfans@OilFans.com
Privacy Statement


Hosted by LogicalHosting.ca