This day on June 3
None

Happy Birthday To: mciampa, braeden73, glips, Copper Veins, coltongrantmyre1

F.A.Q. Terms of Use F.A.Q. F.A.Q.
Members Members   Search Search     Register Register   Login Login   Home Home
Cpt Waffle's Profile
Date Registered:September 30, 2006
Message Count:0 Messages(s) (0 average messages per day)
Show all messages by Cpt Waffle
Real Name:Lyla Oldham
Status: No Cups
Last Visited:Sat, 30 September 2006 07:06
Email:[Click here to email the user]
Location:Australia
Occupation:Correctional Officer
Interests:Ice Hockey
Biography:I am a single mum that lives and works in Australia, but I love ice hockey. Although ice hockey is not a popular sport in Australia I love it heaps. I watch the hockey on pay tv every august and have never missed a Stanley cup match since I first watched the game after being introduced to the sport by an Uncle of mine that was Canadian and had moved out here to marry my Aunty. I would love to move to Edmonton and live so I could go to a hockey match and watch the Oilers play LIVE!
Date Of Birth:March 29, 1966
Yahoo Messenger:oldhamlyla%40yahoo.com.au
MSN Messenger:pookie215%40hotmail.com
Show all messages by Cpt Waffle


Copyright © OilFans.com 1996-2019.
All content is property of OilFans.com and cannot be used without expressed, written consent from this site.
Questions, comments and suggestions can be directed to oilfans@OilFans.com
Privacy Statement


Hosted by LogicalHosting.ca