This day on August 10
Acquired: Craig Redmond (1988)
Departed: John Miner (1988) David Haas (1993)

Happy Birthday To: Sam Gagner, oilrfine, LongFellow, TheTooSilentGhost, touchstone, Sour Grape, Becky314, the Green Man, SpaceMoose, dkb19, ruogu1234, GMc99

F.A.Q. Terms of Use F.A.Q. F.A.Q.
Members Members   Search Search     Register Register   Login Login   Home Home
G-Whiz's Profile
Date Registered:July 05, 2006
Message Count:1 Messages(s) (0 average messages per day)
Show all messages by G-Whiz
Real Name:Graeme MacKinnon
Status: No Cups
Last Message:Sun, 08 October 2006 02:35
Re: Review: Edmonton @ Calgary (Game #2)
Last Visited:Thu, 08 October 2009 22:34
Email:[Click here to email the user]
Gender:Male
Location:Edmonton
Occupation:Video Store Clerk
Interests:Oilers, Punk rock and movies
Biography:I just turned Twenty-Five and I still act like I am fifteen. I collect records and movies and love punk music from the late seventies and early eighties. I play in aband called the Wednesday Night Heroes so everyone is welcome to come and see us. I have been a diehard Oilers supporter since we won the cup in 1990...so I guess I've been a sucker for punishment.
Date Of Birth:July 04, 1981
Show all messages by G-Whiz


Copyright © OilFans.com 1996-2022.
All content is property of OilFans.com and cannot be used without expressed, written consent from this site.
Questions, comments and suggestions can be directed to oilfans@OilFans.com
Privacy Statement


Hosted by LogicalHosting.ca